User:Vardion/sandbox
Appearance
Labour
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank |
Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Helen Clark | Electorate | Mount Albert | 1 | 0 | Won Mount Albert | |
2 | Michael Cullen | Electorate | 2 | 0 | Elected from list | ||
3 | Steve Maharey | Electorate | Palmerston North | — | — | Won Palmerston North | |
4 | Annette King | Electorate | Rongotai | 6 | +2 | Won Rongotai | |
5 | Dover Samuels | List | Te Tai Tokerau | 3 | -2 | Won Te Tai Tokerau | |
6 | Jonathan Hunt | List | Waitakere | 7 | +1 | Elected from list | |
7 | Phil Goff | Electorate | Mount Roskill | — | — | Won Mount Roskill | |
8 | Lianne Dalziel | List | Christchurch East | 4 | -4 | Won Christchurch East | |
9 | Margaret Wilson | Tauranga | — | — | Elected from list | ||
10 | Nanaia Mahuta | List | Te Tai Hauauru | — | — | Won Te Tai Hauauru | |
11 | Jim Sutton | Electorate | Aoraki | 18 | +7 | Won Aoraki | |
12 | Trevor Mallard | Electorate | Hutt South | — | — | Won Hutt South | |
13 | Pete Hodgson | Electorate | Dunedin North | 30 | +17 | Won Dunedin North | |
14 | Taito Phillip Field | Electorate | Mangere | — | — | Won Mangere | |
15 | Ruth Dyson | List | Banks Peninsula | 19 | +4 | Won Banks Peninsula | |
16 | Tariana Turia | List | 20 | +4 | Elected from list | ||
17 | Graham Kelly | Electorate | Mana | 13 | -4 | Won Mana | |
18 | Mark Burton | Electorate | Taupo | 10 | -8 | Won Taupo | |
19 | Judith Tizard | Electorate | Auckland Central | 11 | -8 | Won Auckland Central | |
20 | Mark Gosche | List | Maungakiekie | 5 | -15 | Won Maungakiekie | |
21 | Judy Keall | Electorate | Otaki | — | — | Won Otaki | |
22 | Dianne Yates | List | Hamilton East | 16 | -6 | Elected from list | |
23 | Marian Hobbs | List | Wellington Central | 12 | -11 | Won Wellington Central | |
24 | Jill Pettis | Electorate | Whanganui | 14 | -10 | Won Whanganui | |
25 | Parekura Horomia | Ikaroa-Rawhiti | — | — | Won Ikaroa-Rawhiti | ||
26 | Paul Swain | Electorate | Rimutaka | — | — | Won Rimutaka | |
27 | Mark Peck | Electorate | Invercargill | 27 | 0 | Won Invercargill | |
28 | Janet Mackey | Electorate | East Coast | 17 | -11 | Won East Coast | |
29 | Harry Duynhoven | Electorate | New Plymouth | — | — | Won New Plymouth | |
30 | Helen Duncan | List | North Shore | 22 | -8 | Elected from list | |
31 | Rick Barker | Electorate | Tukituki | 28 | -3 | Won Tukituki | |
32 | Joe Hawke | List | 15 | -17 | Elected from list | ||
33 | Winnie Laban | — | — | Elected from list | |||
34 | Chris Carter | Te Atatu | — | — | Won Te Atatu | ||
35 | Ann Hartley | Northcote | 47 | +12 | Won Northcote | ||
36 | Lynne Pillay | Tamaki | — | — | |||
37 | John Blincoe | (Former MP) | 23 | -14 | |||
38 | Eru George | — | — | ||||
39 | Georgina Beyer | Wairarapa | — | — | Won Wairarapa | ||
40 | Lili Tuioti | — | — | ||||
41 | Ashraf Choudhary | — | — | ||||
42 | Brenda Lowe-Johnson | — | — | ||||
43 | Steve Chadwick | Rotorua | — | — | Won Rotorua | ||
44 | Lesley Soper | Clutha-Southland | 33 | -11 | |||
45 | Gordon Duncan | — | — | ||||
46 | Mita Ririnui | Waiariki | — | — | Won Waiariki | ||
47 | Denise Jelicich | Whangarei | — | — | |||
48 | Warren Lindberg | — | — | ||||
49 | Derek Best | Ohariu-Belmont | — | — | |||
50 | Josie Karanga | — | — | ||||
51 | Tuipola Eva Charlton | — | — | ||||
52 | David Cunliffe | Titirangi | — | — | Won Titirangi | ||
53 | David Benson-Pope | Dunedin South | — | — | Won Dunedin South | ||
54 | Terry Hughes | Bay of Plenty | — | — | |||
55 | Lindsay Rea | — | — | ||||
56 | Glen Cameron | — | — | ||||
57 | Kenneth Barclay | — | — | ||||
58 | Margaret Hawkeswood | Coromandel | — | — | |||
59 | Tapihana Shelford | — | — | ||||
60 | Hamish McCracken | Albany | — | — | |||
61 | Val Dearman | Otago | — | — | |||
62 | David Shearer | — | — | ||||
63 | Lynette Stutz | 35 | -28 | ||||
64 | Max Purnell | — | — | ||||
65 | Yani Johanson | — | — | ||||
— | Tim Barnett | Electorate | Christchurch Central | — | — | Won Christchurch Central | |
— | Geoff Braybrooke | Electorate | Napier | — | — | Won Napier | |
— | Clayton Cosgrove | Waimakariri | — | — | Won Waimakariri | ||
— | Paul Cronin | Karapiro | — | — | |||
— | Mark Domney | Rodney | — | — | |||
— | Simon Fraser | Nelson | — | — | |||
— | Martin Gallagher | (Former MP) | Hamilton West | 24 | — | Won Hamilton West | |
— | George Hawkins | Electorate | Manurewa | — | — | Won Manurewa | |
— | Patrick Hine | Pakuranga | — | — | |||
— | David Jacobs | Epsom | — | — | |||
— | Brian McNamara | Kaikoura | — | — | |||
— | Mike Mora | Wigram | — | — | |||
— | Damien O'Connor | Electorate | West Coast-Tasman | 32 | — | Won West Coast-Tasman | |
— | Mahara Okeroa | Te Tai Tonga | — | — | Won Te Tai Tonga | ||
— | Les Robertson | Northland | — | — | |||
— | Ross Robertson | Electorate | Manukau East | — | — | Won Manukau East | |
— | Trish Ryan | Port Waikato | — | — | |||
— | Paul Schofield | Hunua | — | — | |||
— | Diane Schurgers | Rakaia | — | — | |||
— | John Tamihere | Hauraki | — | — | Won Hauraki | ||
— | Craig Walsham | Rangitikei | — | — | |||
— | Alison Wilkie | Ilam | — | — | |||
— | John Young | Taranaki-King Country | — | — |
National
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank |
Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenny Shipley | Electorate | Rakaia | 4 | +3 | Won Rakaia | |
2 | Wyatt Creech | Electorate | 12 | +10 | Elected from list | ||
3 | Don McKinnon | List | 2 | -1 | Elected from list | Left parliament in 2000 | |
4 | Bill English | Electorate | Clutha-Southland | 9 | +5 | Won Clutha-Southland | |
5 | Lockwood Smith | Electorate | Rodney | 8 | +3 | Won Rodney | |
6 | Georgina te Heuheu | List | 7 | +1 | Elected from list | ||
7 | Roger Sowry | List | Otaki | 15 | +8 | Elected from list | |
8 | Nick Smith | Electorate | Nelson | 30 | +22 | Won Nelson | |
9 | Tony Ryall | Electorate | Bay of Plenty | 29 | +20 | Won Bay of Plenty | |
10 | Belinda Vernon | Electorate | Maungakiekie | 18 | +8 | Elected from list | |
11 | Pansy Wong | List | 26 | +15 | Elected from list | ||
12 | Simon Upton | List | 11 | -1 | Elected from list | Left parliament in 2001 | |
13 | Maurice Williamson | Electorate | Pakuranga | 20 | +7 | Won Pakuranga | |
14 | John Luxton | Electorate | 33 | +19 | Elected from list | ||
15 | Max Bradford | Rotorua | — | — | Elected from list | ||
16 | John Carter | Electorate | Northland | 34 | +18 | Won Northland | |
17 | Doug Kidd | Electorate | 14 | -3 | Elected from list | ||
18 | Annabel Young | List | 28 | +10 | Elected from list | ||
19 | Eric Roy | List | Invercargill | 23 | +4 | Elected from list | |
20 | Anne Tolley | Napier | — | — | Elected from list | ||
21 | David Carter | Electorate | Banks Peninsula | 41 | +20 | Elected from list | |
22 | Bob Simcock | Electorate | Hamilton West | 45 | +23 | Elected from list | |
23 | Katherine Rich | Dunedin North | — | — | Elected from list | ||
24 | Marie Hasler | Electorate | Titirangi | 27 | +3 | Elected from list | |
25 | Arthur Anae | List | 19 | -6 | Lost seat | Replaced Don McKinnon in 2000 | |
26 | Alec Neill | List | 31 | +5 | Lost seat | Replaced Simon Upton in 2001 | |
27 | Katherine O'Regan | List | Tauranga | 10 | -17 | Lost seat | |
28 | Mark Thomas | Mana | 49 | +21 | |||
29 | Phil Raffills | Mount Roskill | 46 | +17 | |||
30 | Kerry Prendergast | — | — | ||||
31 | Martin Poulsen | Auckland Central | — | — | |||
32 | Gavan Herlihy | Electorate | Otago | 57 | +25 | Won Otago | |
33 | Wayne Mapp | Electorate | North Shore | 58 | +25 | Won North Shore | |
34 | Brian Neeson | Electorate | Waitakere | 35 | +1 | Won Waitakere | |
35 | Shane Ardern | Electorate | Taranaki-King Country | — | — | Won Taranaki-King Country | |
36 | Gerry Brownlee | Ilam | 47 | +11 | Won Ilam | ||
37 | Simon Power | Rangitikei | — | — | Won Rangitikei | ||
38 | Paul Hutchison | Port Waikato | 52 | +14 | Won Port Waikato | ||
39 | David Steele | Taupo | — | — | |||
40 | Dale Stephens | Ikaroa-Rawhiti | — | — | |||
41 | Angus McKay | Wigram | 53 | +12 | |||
42 | Phil Heatley | Whangarei | — | — | Won Whangarei | ||
43 | Paul Henry | Wairarapa | — | — | |||
44 | Richard Worth | Epsom | — | — | Won Epsom | ||
45 | Chester Borrows | Whanganui | — | — | |||
46 | George Ngatai | Waiariki | — | — | |||
47 | Enosa Auva'a | Manurewa | (Christian: 41) | -6 | |||
48 | Bret Bestic | — | — | ||||
49 | Rod O'Beirne | West Coast-Tasman | — | — | |||
50 | Wayne Marriott | Aoraki | — | — | |||
51 | Stephen Rainbow | — | — | ||||
52 | Tim Macindoe | (United: 11) | -41 | ||||
53 | George Kahi | Hauraki | — | — | |||
54 | Larry White | Tukituki | — | — | |||
55 | Ken Yee | Manukau East | 64 | +9 | |||
56 | Lynda Scott | Kaikoura | — | — | Won Kaikoura | ||
57 | Matthew Parkinson | East Coast | — | — | |||
58 | Dawn Honeybun | — | — | ||||
59 | George Halligan | Palmerston North | — | — | |||
60 | Grant McCallum | — | — | ||||
61 | Peggy Burrows | — | — | ||||
62 | Toni Millar | — | — | ||||
63 | Noelene Buckland | Mount Albert | — | — | |||
64 | Stuart Boag | Rongotai | 54 | -10 | |||
— | Cliff Bedwell | Te Tai Tonga | 63 | — | |||
— | Gideon Couper | Waimakariri | — | — | |||
— | Len Jury | New Plymouth | — | — | |||
— | Russell Keast | Dunedin South | — | — | |||
— | John Knox | Christchurch East | — | — | |||
— | Warren Kyd | Electorate | Hunua | 40 | — | Won Hunua | |
— | Murray McCully | Electorate | Albany | 21 | — | Won Albany | |
— | Murray McLean | Electorate | Coromandel | — | — | Lost seat | |
— | Tom Murray | Te Tai Tokerau | — | — | |||
— | Vanessa Neeson | Te Atatu | — | — | |||
— | Dennis Patuwairua | Te Tai Hauauru | — | — | |||
— | Clare Randomske | Hutt South | — | — | |||
— | Ian Revell | Electorate | Northcote | 36 | — | Lost seat | |
— | Stuart Roddick | Rimutaka | — | — | |||
— | Clem Simich | Electorate | Tamaki | — | — | Won Tamaki | |
— | Tony Steel | Electorate | Hamilton East | 44 | — | Won Hamilton East | |
— | John Stringer | Christchurch Central | — | — | |||
— | Sylvia Taylor | Mangere | — | — | |||
— | Lindsay Tisch | Karapiro | 43 | — | Won Karapiro |
Alliance
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank |
Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Anderton | Electorate | Wigram | 1 | 0 | Won Wigram | |
2 | Sandra Lee | List | Auckland Central | 2 | 0 | Elected from list | |
3 | Matt Robson | List | Maungakiekie | 7 | +4 | Elected from list | |
4 | John Wright | List | Waimakariri | 4 | 0 | Elected from list | |
5 | Phillida Bunkle | List | 9 | +4 | Elected from list | ||
6 | Laila Harré | List | Te Atatu | 8 | +2 | Elected from list | |
7 | Grant Gillon | List | Northcote | 11 | +4 | Elected from list | |
8 | Liz Gordon | List | Christchurch Central | 13 | +5 | Elected from list | |
9 | Willie Jackson | Hauraki | 20 | +11 | Elected from list | ||
10 | Kevin Campbell | Taranaki-King Country | 48 | +38 | Elected from list | ||
11 | Mark Ryan | Dunedin South | — | — | |||
12 | Heather Ann McConachy | Albany | 18 | +6 | |||
13 | Des Ratima | Ikaroa-Rawhiti | — | — | |||
14 | Dave MacPherson | Hamilton West | 14 | 0 | |||
15 | Gerard Hehir | Palmerston North | 28 | +13 | |||
16 | Moira Ann Lawler | Mana | 46 | +30 | |||
17 | Finau Kolo | Mangere | — | — | |||
18 | Trevor Barnard | Pakuranga | 29 | +11 | |||
19 | Tricia Cutforth | Whangarei | — | — | |||
20 | Takarehana Wicks | Tauranga | — | — | |||
21 | Robin Gwynn | Napier | 53 | +32 | |||
22 | Stephnie de Ruyter | Invercargill | — | — | |||
23 | Vernon Tile | Rongotai | 33 | +10 | |||
24 | Vern Winitana | Te Tai Tonga | — | — | |||
25 | Sarah Martin | Mount Roskill | — | — | |||
26 | Brendan Tracey | Rimutaka | 55 | +29 | |||
27 | Cathy Casey | Wairarapa | — | — | |||
28 | Jill Ovens | Mount Albert | — | — | |||
29 | Deb Frederikse | Whanganui | — | — | |||
30 | Tony Bird | Coromandel | — | — | |||
31 | Rebecca Matthews | Ohariu-Belmont | — | — | |||
32 | Mary Ellen O'Connor | Nelson | — | — | |||
33 | Gavin MacLean | East Coast | — | — | |||
34 | Dion Martin | Rangitikei | — | — | |||
35 | Evana Belich | Titirangi | — | — | |||
36 | Michael Treen | Waitakere | — | — | |||
37 | John Pemberton | Karapiro | 57 | +20 | |||
38 | Peter Jamieson | Hamilton East | — | — | |||
39 | David Angus Wilson | Northland | — | — | |||
40 | Donna Pokere-Phillips | Port Waikato | — | — | |||
41 | Harry Alchin-Smith | Tukituki | 41 | 0 | |||
42 | Bonnie Johnstone | New Plymouth | — | — | |||
43 | Janice Graham | Hunua | — | — | |||
44 | Joseph Te Pare | 58 | +14 | ||||
45 | Rewi James | 54 | +9 | ||||
46 | Anna Sutherland | Rodney | — | — | |||
47 | Lois Griffiths | Ilam | — | — | |||
48 | Quentin Findlay | Dunedin North | — | — | |||
49 | Peter Conrad Romanovsky | Tamaki | — | — | |||
50 | Gordon Parr | Hutt South | — | — | |||
51 | Lynley Simmons | Aoraki | — | — | |||
52 | Wayne Morris | Taupo | — | — | |||
53 | Maevis Watson | Banks Peninsula | — | — | |||
54 | Lindsay Mehrtens | Kaikoura | — | — | |||
55 | John Neill | — | — | ||||
56 | Bruce Bennett Holm | Manukau East | — | — | |||
57 | Pirihira Kaio | Rotorua | — | — | |||
58 | Paul Piesse | Christchurch East | — | — | |||
59 | Bill Mockridge | — | — | ||||
60 | Patrick Rooney | — | — | ||||
— | Russell Franklin | Otaki | — | — | |||
— | Ella Henry | Te Tai Tokerau | — | — | |||
— | Jill Henry | North Shore | — | — | |||
— | Bill Holvey | Otago | — | — | |||
— | Toia Lucas | Manurewa | — | — | |||
— | John Neill | Bay of Plenty | — | — | |||
— | Mark O'Brien | Epsom | — | — | |||
— | Joe Puketapu | Te Tai Hauauru | — | — | |||
— | Iri Sinclair | West Coast-Tasman | — | — | |||
— | Arapeta Tahana | Waiariki | — | — | |||
— | Annabel Taylor | Rakaia | — | — | |||
— | Roger White | Clutha-Southland | — | — |
New Zealand First
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank |
Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Winston Peters | Electorate | Tauranga | 1 | 0 | Won Tauranga | |
2 | Peter Brown | List | Bay of Plenty | 13 | +11 | Elected from list | |
3 | Brian Donnelly | List | Whangarei | 6 | +3 | Elected from list | |
4 | Ron Mark | List | Waimakariri | 11 | +7 | Elected from list | |
5 | Doug Woolerton | List | Hamilton East | 8 | +3 | Elected from list | |
6 | Ian Walker | Northland | — | — | |||
7 | Suzanne Bruce | Rangitikei | — | — | |||
8 | Andrew Gin | Ilam | — | — | |||
9 | Josie Anderson | Hauraki | — | — | |||
10 | Gilbert Myles | List | Maungakiekie | 15 | +5 | Lost seat | |
11 | Jonathan Mosen | Wellington Central | — | — | |||
12 | Kahukore Baker | Waiariki | — | — | |||
13 | Chris Comeskey | Mount Roskill | — | — | |||
14 | Alan Wise | Invercargill | 53 | +39 | |||
15 | Rob Harris | Wairarapa | — | — | |||
16 | David Fowler | Port Waikato | — | — | |||
17 | Chris Rivers | Kaikoura | — | — | |||
18 | Pat O'Dea | West Coast-Tasman | — | — | |||
19 | Pita Paraone | Pakuranga | — | — | |||
20 | Robyn McDonald | List | Coromandel | 14 | -6 | Lost seat | |
21 | Bill Woods | Rakaia | — | — | |||
22 | Jenny Bloxham | List | Dunedin South | 5 | -17 | Lost seat | |
23 | Graham Adams | Whanganui | — | — | |||
24 | Dave Mackie | Clutha-Southland | — | — | |||
25 | Wiremu Gudgeon | Ikaroa-Rawhiti | — | — | |||
26 | Anaru George | Te Tai Tokerau | — | — | |||
27 | Robert Dixon | Rotorua | — | — | |||
28 | Gordon Stewart | Karapiro | — | — | |||
29 | Anne Martin | Rodney | — | — | |||
30 | Brent Catchpole | Epsom | — | — | |||
31 | Charlie Crofts | Banks Peninsula | — | — | |||
32 | Lorraine Anderson | Te Tai Hauauru | — | — | |||
33 | John Ballantyne | Christchurch Central | — | — | |||
34 | Jerry Nuia Hohepa | Mangere | — | — | |||
35 | Joy Brett | Albany | — | — | |||
36 | Dilip Rupa | Auckland Central | — | — | |||
37 | Edwin Perry | Hutt South | — | — | |||
38 | Raymond Hina | Rongotai | — | — | |||
39 | Dawn Mullins | Titirangi | 52 | +13 | |||
40 | Mae Neuman | New Plymouth | — | — | |||
— | Arthur Albert | Waitakere | — | — | |||
— | John Bryant | Northcote | — | — | |||
— | Jenine Clift | Te Atatu | — | — | |||
— | John Hoani Cribb | Rimutaka | — | — | |||
— | Gray Eatwell | East Coast | — | — | |||
— | Bruce Farland | Ohariu-Belmont | — | — | |||
— | John Geary | Hunua | — | — | |||
— | Albert John Gould | Aoraki | — | — | |||
— | Athol Gould | Hamilton West | — | — | |||
— | Hine Grindlay | North Shore | — | — | |||
— | Peter Haines | Taranaki-King Country | — | — | |||
— | Malia Kamilo Hamani | Manukau East | — | — | |||
— | David Hayward | Otaki | — | — | |||
— | Ross Honeyfield | Taupo | — | — | |||
— | Andrew Johnston | Wigram | — | — | |||
— | Nigel Jones | Mana | — | — | |||
— | Brett Joy | Albany | — | — | |||
— | Keri James Kingi | Palmerston North | 41 | — | |||
— | Seini Mafi | Mount Albert | — | — | |||
— | Lindy Palmer | Manurewa | — | — | |||
— | Dennis Pennefather | Tukituki | — | — | |||
— | Stan Perkins | Otago | 55 | — | |||
— | Lyola Randell-Cotter | Napier | — | — | |||
— | Slavica Seric | Tamaki | — | — | |||
— | Margaret Silverlock | Christchurch East | — | — | |||
— | Trevor Squires | Nelson | — | — | |||
— | Donna Waipouri-Baxter | Dunedin North | — | — | |||
— | Tu Wyllie | Electorate | Te Tai Tonga | 36 | — | Lost seat |
ACT
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank |
Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Prebble | Electorate | Wellington Central | 1 | 0 | Elected from list | |
2 | Ken Shirley | List | 3 | +1 | Elected from list | ||
3 | Stephen Franks | Rongotai | — | — | Elected from list | ||
4 | Donna Awatere Huata | List | Auckland Central | 4 | 0 | Elected from list | |
5 | Rodney Hide | List | Epsom | 7 | +2 | Elected from list | |
6 | Owen Jennings | List | Taranaki-King Country | 6 | 0 | Elected from list | |
7 | Muriel Newman | List | Whangarei | 8 | +1 | Elected from list | |
8 | Penny Webster | Rodney | — | — | Elected from list | ||
9 | Gerry Eckhoff | Otago | — | — | Elected from list | ||
10 | Heather Roy | — | — | ||||
11 | Dick Quax | Pakuranga | — | — | |||
12 | Kathryn Asare | Ohariu-Belmont | — | — | |||
13 | Max Whitehead | Mount Roskill | — | — | |||
14 | Andrew Davies | Karapiro | — | — | |||
15 | Hilary Calvert | Dunedin North | — | — | |||
16 | Alex Wong | Northcote | — | — | |||
17 | Nigel Mattison | Ilam | 15 | -2 | |||
18 | Bruce Campbell Howat | Waitakere | — | — | |||
19 | Mike Steeneveld | Albany | 14 | -5 | |||
20 | Coral Wong | — | — | ||||
21 | John Ormond | Tukituki | 10 | -11 | |||
22 | Charles Lowndes | Manukau East | — | — | |||
23 | Christopher Milne | Hutt South | 11 | -12 | |||
24 | Angus Stuart Ogilvie | Maungakiekie | 28 | +4 | |||
25 | Michael Coote | — | — | ||||
26 | Brett Ambler | Otaki | — | — | |||
27 | Vijaya Charan | — | — | ||||
28 | Katharine Sillars | Christchurch Central | 22 | -6 | |||
29 | Matt McInnes | Invercargill | — | — | |||
30 | Lech Beltowski | Manurewa | — | — | |||
31 | Alex Swney | Tamaki | — | — | |||
32 | Ian Carline | Port Waikato | — | — | |||
33 | Moira Irving | New Plymouth | — | — | |||
34 | Daniel King | Mount Albert | — | — | |||
35 | Richard Cox | West Coast-Tasman | — | — | |||
36 | John Thompson | Hunua | 40 | +4 | |||
37 | Paul King | Banks Peninsula | — | — | |||
38 | Reg Turner | 56 | +18 | ||||
39 | Graham Hewett | Kaikoura | — | — | |||
40 | John Morrison | Clutha-Southland | — | — | |||
41 | Malcolm Spark | Waimakariri | — | — | |||
42 | Glen Cowie | Wigram | — | — | |||
43 | Alan Beecham | Christchurch East | — | — | |||
44 | Dean Richardson | Aoraki | 37 | -7 | |||
45 | Alan Wood | — | — | ||||
46 | Willie James Martin | Dunedin South | — | — | |||
47 | Ian Swan | East Coast | — | — | |||
48 | Andrew Power | Rakaia | — | — | |||
49 | Lynne Cook | Bay of Plenty | — | — | |||
50 | Lynley McKerrow | — | — | ||||
51 | Gavin Denby | Hamilton East | — | — | |||
52 | Barbara Steinijans | Titirangi | — | — | |||
53 | Ria Gray-Lock | Northland | — | — | |||
54 | Morris Owen Hey | Whanganui | — | — | |||
55 | Jean Thompson | Rangitikei | — | — | |||
56 | Paul Booth | Wairarapa | — | — | |||
57 | Trevor West | — | — | ||||
58 | Mel Chandler | Napier | — | — | |||
59 | John Peters | Te Tai Tonga | — | — | |||
60 | Darryl Ward | Mana | — | — | |||
61 | Wayne Harris | Te Atatu | — | — | |||
62 | Steve Kidby | Palmerston North | — | — | |||
63 | William Tripe | — | — | ||||
64 | Kati Unuia | — | — | ||||
65 | Gary Mallett | Hamilton West | 27 | -38 | |||
— | Owen Dance | Rimutaka | 21 | — | |||
— | Adrian John Dixon | Mangere | 41 | — | |||
— | Philip Gully | Nelson | — | — | |||
— | Michael Pinkney | North Shore | — | — | |||
— | Nellie Rata | Te Tai Tokerau | — | — | |||
— | Vicky Robin | Ikaroa-Rawhiti | — | — | |||
— | Richard Steele | Taupo | — | — |
Greens
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank |
Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeanette Fitzsimons | List | Coromandel | (Alliance: 3) | +2 | Won Coromandel | |
2 | Rod Donald | List | Banks Peninsula | (Alliance: 10) | +8 | Elected from list | |
3 | Ian Ewen-Street | Kaikoura | (Alliance: 52) | +49 | Elected from list | ||
4 | Sue Bradford | Rodney | — | — | Elected from list | ||
5 | Nándor Tánczos | Auckland Central | (Legalise Cannabis: 5) | 0 | Elected from list | ||
6 | Sue Kedgley | (Alliance: 24) | +18 | Elected from list | |||
7 | Keith Locke | — | — | Elected from list | |||
8 | Mike Ward | Nelson | (Alliance: 47) | +39 | |||
9 | Janine McVeagh | Northland | — | — | |||
10 | Richard Davies | West Coast-Tasman | (Alliance: 49) | +39 | |||
11 | Judy Bischoff | — | — | ||||
12 | Danna Glendining | (Alliance: 30) | +18 | ||||
13 | Janet McVeigh | Epsom | — | — | |||
14 | Caron Zillwood | Ohariu-Belmont | — | — | |||
15 | Evan Alty | Ilam | — | — | |||
16 | Michael Tritt | Dunedin North | — | — | |||
17 | Rex Verity | Rakaia | (Alliance: 32) | +15 | |||
18 | Laurence Boomert | Wairarapa | — | — | |||
19 | David Clendon | Waitakere | — | — | |||
20 | Brendan Hoare | — | — | ||||
21 | Lynne Dempsey | Rotorua | — | — | |||
22 | Frankie Dean | Wigram | — | — | |||
23 | Diana Pennel | Christchurch Central | — | — | |||
24 | Don Murray | Rimutaka | — | — | |||
25 | Diana Mellor | — | — | ||||
26 | Angie Denby | Napier | — | — | |||
27 | Stephen Abel | Titirangi | — | — | |||
28 | Craig Potton | — | — | ||||
29 | Celia Wade-Brown | (Alliance: 44) | +15 | ||||
30 | Toni Atkinson | — | — | ||||
31 | Karen Summerhays | Tauranga | — | — | |||
32 | Jeremey Hall | — | — | ||||
33 | Deb Harding | — | — | ||||
34 | Ruth Gardner | — | — | ||||
35 | Pat McNamara | — | — | ||||
36 | Wayne Parsonson | — | — | ||||
37 | Pip Direen | Otago | — | — | |||
38 | Clive Taylor | — | — | ||||
39 | Bera MacClement | Albany | — | — | |||
40 | Cliff Mason | Hutt South | — | — | |||
41 | Diane Gillard | — | — | ||||
42 | Rich Wernham | Rongotai | — | — | |||
43 | James Baynton | — | — | ||||
44 | Craig William Carson | Invercargill | — | — | |||
45 | Jane Wells | Northcote | — | — | |||
46 | Chris Marshall | (Progressive Green: 13) | -33 | ||||
47 | David Rose | Pakuranga | — | — | |||
48 | Robert Cawte | — | — | ||||
49 | Olive Gallagher | Port Waikato | — | — | |||
50 | Chris Hay | Mount Roskill | — | — | |||
51 | Jon Carapiet | Maungakiekie | — | — | |||
52 | Nick Fisher | Taupo | — | — | |||
53 | Jim Valley | — | — | ||||
54 | Greg Sawyer | — | — | ||||
— | Meg Collins | Bay of Plenty | — | — | |||
— | Terry Creighton | Tukituki | — | — | |||
— | Francela Davies | Tamaki | — | — | |||
— | Charles Drace | Waimakariri | — | — | |||
— | Tim Gow | Clutha-Southland | — | — | |||
— | Mike Johnson | Mount Albert | — | — | |||
— | Derek Keene | Whangarei | — | — | |||
— | Barry Larsen | North Shore | — | — | |||
— | Sandra Lawrence | Taranaki-King Country | — | — | |||
— | David Musgrave | Aoraki | — | — | |||
— | Sonata | Dunedin South | — | — | |||
— | Julie Priddle | Whanganui | — | — | |||
— | Steve Rowsell | Palmerston North | — | — | |||
— | Robert Shaw | Mana | — | — | |||
— | Adrian Tyler | Te Atatu | — | — | |||
— | Gary Williams | Otaki | — | — | |||
— | Jacqui Wood | Christchurch East | — | — |
United
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank |
Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Dunne | Electorate | Ohariu-Belmont | 3 | +2 | Won Ohariu-Belmont | |
2 | Mike Sheppard | — | — | ||||
3 | Aditya Kashyap | — | — | ||||
4 | Ram Prakash | — | — | ||||
5 | Jim Howard | Rangitikei | (Conservative: 18) | +13 | |||
6 | Woon Kim | — | — | ||||
7 | Graham Butterworth | Mana | 18 | +11 | |||
8 | Kookie Samin | — | — | ||||
9 | Rehana Qureshi | — | — | ||||
10 | Colin Jackson | West Coast-Tasman | — | — | |||
11 | Steve Bright | Rongotai | 14 | +3 | |||
12 | Maata Fuimaono | — | — | ||||
13 | Frank Owen | Hutt South | 13 | 0 | |||
14 | Gray Anaru Phillips | Whangarei | 29 | +15 | |||
15 | Bryan Mockridge | 20 | +5 | ||||
16 | John Hubscher | Te Atatu | 26 | +10 | |||
17 | Kent Clark | Wellington Central | — | — | |||
18 | Yousuf Qureshi | Mount Roskill | — | — | |||
19 | Murray Callister | Northcote | — | — | |||
20 | Atiqur Rahman | — | — | ||||
21 | Pathik Vyas | (Ethnic Minority: 4) | -17 | ||||
22 | Seyed Hosseni | — | — | ||||
— | Hassan Hosseini | Mount Albert | — | — |
Christian Heritage
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank |
Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Capill | (Christian Coalition: 2) | +1 | ||||
2 | Philip Sherry | — | — | ||||
3 | Ewen McQueen | Epsom | (Christian Coalition: 4) | +1 | |||
4 | Gael Donoghue | Whanganui | (Christian Coalition: 11) | +7 | |||
5 | John Bryant | Christchurch Central | — | — | |||
6 | Frank Grover | List | Tauranga | (Alliance: 5) | -1 | Lost seat | |
7 | Rosemarie Thomas | Hutt South | (Christian Coalition: 15) | +8 | |||
8 | Vic Jarvis | Rangitikei | (Christian Coalition: 20) | +12 | |||
9 | Tuhi Vahaakolo | Hauraki | — | — | |||
10 | Dick Holland | Auckland Central | — | — | |||
11 | David Parlour | Coromandel | — | — | |||
12 | Grant Bradfield | Clutha-Southland | (Christian Coalition: 6) | -6 | |||
13 | Rosemary Francis | Banks Peninsula | (Christian Coalition: 22) | +9 | |||
14 | Barrie Paterson | Mount Roskill | (Christian Coalition: 26) | +12 | |||
15 | Chris Salt | Ohariu-Belmont | — | — | |||
16 | Helma Vermeulen | Rimutaka | (Christian Coalition: 24) | +8 | |||
17 | Nick Barber | Nelson | (Christian Coalition: 18) | +1 | |||
18 | Robin Corner | Otaki | (Christian Coalition: 14) | -4 | |||
19 | Mike Lloyd | Wairarapa | (Christian Coalition: 10) | -9 | |||
20 | Madeleine Flannagan | Hamilton East | — | — | |||
21 | Max Shierlaw | Rongotai | — | — | |||
22 | McGregor Simpson | Aoraki | — | — | |||
23 | Geoff Francis | Ilam | (Christian Coalition: 32) | +9 | |||
24 | Jim Prime | Te Tai Tokerau | — | — | |||
25 | Mary Paki | Maungakiekie | — | — | |||
26 | Mark Munroe | Northcote | — | — | |||
27 | Derek Blight | West Coast-Tasman | — | — | |||
28 | Judith Phillips | Christchurch East | (Christian Coalition: 29) | +1 | |||
29 | Renton Maclachlan | Mana | (Christian Coalition: 36) | +7 | |||
30 | Mike Ferguson | Otago | — | — | |||
31 | Rod Harris | Whangarei | — | — | |||
32 | David Simpkin | Manukau East | — | — | |||
33 | John Tonson | Palmerston North | — | — | |||
34 | Stephen Williams | Waimakariri | — | — | |||
35 | Margaret Burgess | Tukituki | — | — | |||
36 | Barry Pepperell | Pakuranga | (Christian Coalition: 40) | +4 | |||
37 | Martin Reid | Rakaia | — | — | |||
38 | Uaita Levi | Manurewa | — | — | |||
39 | Eleanor Goodall | Hamilton West | (Christian Coalition: 37) | -2 | |||
40 | Richard Rangihuna | East Coast | — | — | |||
41 | Leona Emberson-Ready | Wellington Central | — | — | |||
42 | Joyce Stevens | Bay of Plenty | — | — | |||
43 | Ken Moore | Wigram | — | — | |||
44 | Ross Prichard | Rotorua | — | — | |||
45 | Tony Corbett | Albany | — | — | |||
46 | Ned Jack | Northland | — | — | |||
47 | Mark Jones | Taranaki-King Country | — | — | |||
48 | Don Moore | Kaikoura | — | — | |||
49 | Gavin Hockley | Karapiro | — | — | |||
50 | Diane Joan Taylor | Mount Albert | — | — | |||
51 | Russell Zwies | Invercargill | — | — | |||
52 | Steve Panapa | Mangere | — | — | |||
53 | Bob Davis | Napier | — | — | |||
54 | Tony Brebner | Rodney | — | — | |||
55 | Mary-Anne Gladwell | North Shore | — | — | |||
56 | John van der Zee | Taupo | — | — | |||
57 | Ken Andrew | Hunua | — | — | |||
58 | Murray Pirret | Te Atatu | — | — | |||
59 | Jeanette Shramka | Te Tai Hauauru | — | — | |||
60 | Grant Peck | Titirangi | — | — | |||
61 | Hasko Starrenburg | — | — | ||||
62 | Victor Cedric Grubi | Tamaki | — | — | |||
63 | David Harris | Dunedin North | — | — | |||
64 | John Streekstra | Dunedin South | — | — | |||
— | Peter Richard Amor | Ikaroa-Rawhiti | — | — | |||
— | Sandra Breckon | Waitakere | — | — | |||
— | William George Ehau | Te Tai Tonga | — | — | |||
— | Rick Hayward | Port Waikato | — | — |
Future
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank |
Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Walton | Wellington Central | — | — | |||
2 | David Brown | — | — | ||||
3 | Murray Smith | (Christian Coalition: 13) | +10 | ||||
4 | Geoff Hounsell | Rimutaka | (Christian Coalition: 12) | +8 | |||
5 | Grant Bowater | (Christian Coalition: 16) | +11 | ||||
6 | Kanui Allana Hiha | — | — | ||||
7 | Daryl Gregory | — | — | ||||
8 | Kevin Harper | (Christian Coalition: 17) | +9 | ||||
9 | Larry Baldock | Tauranga | — | — | |||
10 | Yvonne Palmer | Waimakariri | — | — | |||
11 | Robert Wheeler | — | — | ||||
12 | Tom Smithers | — | — | ||||
13 | David Ogden | — | — | ||||
14 | Judy Turner | — | — | ||||
15 | Wayne Chapman | (Christian Coalition: 28) | +13 | ||||
16 | Julie Belding | (Christian Coalition: 8) | -8 | ||||
17 | Bruce McGrail | Tamaki | — | — | |||
18 | Jason Keiller | (NZ First: 20) | +2 | ||||
19 | Linda Dring | Rongotai | — | — | |||
20 | Craig Hunt | Waitakere | — | — | |||
21 | Win Murray | Te Tai Tonga | — | — | |||
22 | David Perkin | — | — | ||||
23 | Tiwha Patricia Blake | Ikaroa-Rawhiti | — | — | |||
24 | Anne Drake | Titirangi | — | — | |||
25 | Martyn Seddon | — | — | ||||
— | John Allen | Wairarapa | (Christian Coalition: 19) | — | |||
— | Lee Edmonds | Te Tai Hauauru | — | — | |||
— | Toa Haere Faulkner | Waiariki | — | — | |||
— | Ray Knight | Port Waikato | — | — | |||
— | Les McDonald | Te Atatu | — | — | |||
— | Andrew James Parrington | Rotorua | — | — | |||
— | Richard Wills | Rodney | — | — |