×
Close
×
Close
Main menu
Main menu
move to sidebar
hide
Navigation
Main page
Contents
Current events
Random article
About Wikipedia
Contact us
Donate
Contribute
Help
Learn to edit
Community portal
Recent changes
Upload file
Search
Search
Appearance
Create account
Log in
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Pages for logged out editors
learn more
Contributions
Talk
Contents
move to sidebar
hide
(Top)
1
Overview
2
Summary
3
The 28th Parliament (1906 - 1910)
4
The 29th Parliament (Jan. 1910 - Dec. 1910)
5
The 30th Parliament (Dec. 1910 - 1918)
Toggle the table of contents
User
:
JandK87/List of UK by elections in Ireland
Add languages
User page
Talk
English
Read
Edit
View history
Tools
Tools
move to sidebar
hide
Actions
Read
Edit
View history
General
What links here
Related changes
User contributions
User logs
View user groups
Upload file
Special pages
Permanent link
Page information
Get shortened URL
Download QR code
Print/export
Download as PDF
Printable version
Appearance
move to sidebar
hide
Source: Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.
<
User:JandK87
Overview
Summary
The 28th Parliament (1906 - 1910)
The 29th Parliament (Jan. 1910 - Dec. 1910)
The 30th Parliament (Dec. 1910 - 1918)
Winner
Party
Constituency
Date
Parliament
Outgoing
Party
Reason for vacancy
Augustine Roche
IPP
Louth North
15 March 1911
Richard Hazleton
IPP
Hazleton unseated by petition
Anthony Donelan
IPP
Wicklow East
13 July 1911
John Muldoon
IPP
Resignation of Muldoon
John Muldoon
IPP
Cork East
15 July 1911
Anthony Donelan
IPP
Donelan unseated by petition
Timothy M Healy
AFI
Cork North-East
15 July 1911
Moreton Frewen
AFI
Resignation of Frewen
Thomas Russell
Lib
Tyrone North
6 October 1911
Redmond John Barry
Lib
Barry appointed L.C.
David C Hogg
Lib
Londonderry City
30 January 1913
James Hamilton
Con
Hamilton succeeds as
Duke of Abercorn
Martin J. Murphy
IPP
Waterford East
15 February 1913
Patrick J. Power
IPP
Death of Power
Robert C. McCalmont
Con
Antrim East
19 February 1913
James M. McCalmont
Con
Death of James McCalmont
Patrick J. Meehan
IPP
Q. C. Leix
9 June 1913
Patrick A. Meehan
IPP
Death of Patrick A. Meehan
John Guiney
AFI
Cork North
4 November 1913
Patrick Guiney
AFI
Death of Patrick Guiney
Robert Crawford
Con
Belfast East
6 April 1914
Robert J. McMordie
Con
Death of McMordie
John T. Donovan
IPP
Wicklow West
22 August 1914
Edward P. O'Kelly
IPP
Death of O'Kelly
Sir James Brown Dougherty
Lib
Londonderry City
2 December 1914
David C. Hogg
Lib
Death of Hogg
Edward J. Graham
Independent Nationalist
K. C. Tullamore
8 December 1914
Edmund Haviland Burke
IPP
Death of Burke
James Cosgrave
Independent Nationalist
Galway East
8 December 1914
John Roche
IPP
Death of Roche
Robert W. H. O'Neill
Con
Antrim Mid
17 February 1915
Arthur E. B. O'Neill
Con
Death of Arthur O'Neill
John D. Nugent
IPP
Dublin College Green
11 June 1915
Joseph P. Nannetti
IPP
Death of Nannetti
Lt. John L. Esmonde
IPP
Tipperary North
17 June 1915
Dr. John Esmonde
IPP
Death of Dr. Esmonde
Alfred Byrne
IPP
Dublin Harbour
1 October 1915
William Abraham
IPP
Death of Abraham
Patrick J. Whitty
IPP
Louth North
24 February 1916
Augustine Roche
IPP
Death of Roche
William Coote
Con
Tyrone South
28 February 1916
Andrew Long Horner
Con
Death of Horner
John L. Fitzpatrick
IPP
Q. C. Ossory
28 April 1916
William Delaney
IPP
Death of Delaney
Denis S. Henry
Con
Londonderry South
23 May 1916
John Gordon
Con
Gordon app. judge
Edward M. Archdale
Con
Fermanagh North
27 October 1916
G. Fetherstonhaugh
Con
Resignation
Daniel L. O'Leary
IPP
Cork West
16 November 1916
James Gilhooly
AFI
Death of Gilhooly
Count Plunkett
SF
Roscommon North
3 February 1917
James J. O'Kelly
IPP
Death of O'Kelly
Arthur W. Samuels
Con
Dublin University
5 February 1917
James H. M. Campbell
Con
Campbell app. L.C.J.
Joseph McGuinness
SF
Longford South
9 May 1917
John Phillips
IPP
Death of Phillips
William A. Lindsay
Con
Belfast South
2 July 1917
James Chambers
Con
Death of Chambers
Michael L. Hearn
IPP
Dublin South
2 July 1917
William F. Cotton
IPP
Death of Cotton
Eamon de Valera
SF
Clare East
10 July 1917
William H. K. Redmond
IPP
Death of Redmond
W. T. Cosgrave
SF
Kilkenny City
10 August 1917
Patrick O'Brien
IPP
Death of O'Brien
William J. Allen
Con
Armagh North
22 November 1917
William Moore
Con
Moore appointed judge
James R. Lonsdale
Con
Armagh Mid
23 January 1918
Sir J. B. Lonsdale
Con
J.B. Lonsdale resigns
Patrick Donnelly
IPP
Armagh South
2 February 1918
Dr. Charles O'Neill
IPP
Death of O'Neill
William A. Redmond
IPP
Waterford City
22 March 1918
John E. Redmond
IPP
Death of J. Redmond
Thomas J. S. Harbison
IPP
Tyrone East
3 April 1918
William A. Redmond
IPP
Redmond resigns
Patrick McCartan
SF
K. C. Tullamore
19 April 1918
Edward J. Graham
IPP
Death of Graham
Arthur Griffith
SF
Cavan East
20 June 1918
Samuel Young
IPP
Death of Young