User:Neelix/Articles
This page lists the articles and lists which I, Neelix, have created on Wikipedia, not including disambiguation pages and redirects.
Art
Buildings
Castle of Zafra, Green Gallery, Montreal Arts Interculturels, Rotary Centre for the Arts
Paintings
Mother and Children, Sleeping Venus, The Wrestlers, Ulysses and the Sirens
Other
Aerialist, American Society of African Culture, chimney breast, Congress of Black Writers and Artists, frontispiece, Irving Sandler, Sunny Fong, tiger tail wire
Biology
Biogeography
Lists of amphibians by region
Hispaniola, Malaysia, Nepal, Uruguay
Other
Environment of Korea, flora of the Alps, flora of the Dominican Republic, list of moths of Indonesia
Genera
Arthropods
Anaeropsis, Anasa, Anemia, Basilia, Bolla, Brachistosternus, Diaphanes, Frontinella, Metopochetus, Moma, Nephele, Ophthalmitis, Penthophera, Victrix
Other
Chaerephon, Daphnobela, Delos, Opistognathus
Subgenera
Daphnia, Rubus subg. Chamaebatus, Turturoena
Species
Arthropods
Insects
Beetles
Dolichoctis aculeoides, Dolichoctis biak, Dolichoctis exigua, Dorcus nepalensis, Rosenbergia exigua
Other
Brassica pod midge, Euglossa bidentata, Gnathifera bidentata, Odontomachus cornutus, Trichogramma brassicae, Xestia maculata, Zamarada exigua, Zelleria maculata
Spiders
Frontinella laeta, Olios lepidus, Oxyopes cornutus, Oxyopes lepidus, Walckenaeria crocea
Other
Brachistosternus ehrenbergii, Daphnia commutata, Diastylis bidentata, Farfantepenaeus notialis, Opilio lepidus
Fish
African red snapper, bartail flathead, bartail jawfish, giant African threadfin
Fungi
Diaporthe lagunensis, Kazachstania exigua, Lulesia densifolia, Ophionectria portoricensis, Ramalina polymorpha, Ramaria flavescens, Russula laeta
Molluscs
Daphnobela juncea, Daphnobela minutissima, Daphnobela miocaenica, mangrove oyster
Plants
Akrosida macrophylla, Aristolochia longa, Astragalus ehrenbergii, Dalea carnea, Echinopsis cinnabarina, Ferraria crispa, Flourensia polyclada, Freylinia crispa, Froelichia juncea, Galium ehrenbergii, Hakea commutata, Hatschbachiella polyclada, Hypolepis poeppigii, Hypoxis juncea, Ipomoea polymorpha, Iris flavescens, Iris juncea, Limonium sinuatum, Manihot pentaphylla, Palustriella commutata, Pultenaea densifolia, Ranunculus nivalis, Rhodymenia cinnabarina, Rubus calycinus, Rubus nivalis, Rumex nivalis, Schefflera polyclada, Solandra grandiflora, Succisa pentaphylla, Tayloria acuminata, Tayloria nepalensis, Unonopsis floribunda, Zornia cearensis
Other
Brocadia fulgida, Cyrtodactylus nepalensis, Desulfovibrio vulgaris, Geodia exigua, Leptogorgia exigua, list of species described in 1921, Peronospora dianthi
Human biology
Anthropization, origin of modern humans, sex differences in humans, surfeit
Other
Alexander Moritzi, list of six-eyed spiders, sessility (botany), sessility (limnology), sessility (zoology), tiger tail, violet-backed sunbird
Business
Aquaculture by country
Australia, East Timor, Federated States of Micronesia, Fiji, Indonesia, Kiribati, Marshall Islands, Nauru, Palau, Papua New Guinea, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Tonga, Tuvalu, Vanuatu
Businesses
Bluegreen Corporation, Hotel Grand Pacific, list of dance companies in Canada, Parliament House, The Source Dance Company
Other
Exploits Valley Salmon Festival, government spin-off, research spin-off
Computer science
Double-sided disk, double-sided RAM, ProtoGalaxy, single threading
Cuisine
Restaurants
50's Prime Time Café, ABC Commissary, Coral Reef Restaurant, Hollywood & Vine, Mama Melrose's Ristorante Italiano, Sci-Fi Dine-In Theater Restaurant, White Dog Cafe
Other
Disney Dining Plan, tare sauce, tiger tail donut, tiger tail ice cream
Education
Lists of school districts by Canadian province/territory
Newfoundland and Labrador, Northwest Territories, Nova Scotia, Prince Edward Island, Quebec
Organizations
Brightwater Science and Environmental Centre, Dorset Collegiate, Leopold Sedar Senghor French Institute, Pantops Academy
Other
Academic grading in the United States, John Winterdyk, Sarah Sumner, William Farish, Yvon Dandurand
Geography
Newfoundland and Labrador
Aaron Arm, Aaron Island, Bay d'Est, Spaniard's Bay, St. Anne's
Senegal
Abéné, Baïla, Basse Casamance National Park, Boucott-Diembéring, Cachouane, Carabane, Coubalan, Diembéring, Elinkine, Kabrousse, Kagnout, list of islands of Senegal, Ngazobil, Nianing, Nikine, Niomoune, Nyassia, Palmarin, Saly, Samatit, Seleki, Sine-Saloum, Thionck Essyl
Other
Blacken, Delium, Douglas Park, Kiang, list of protected areas of British Columbia, list of towns and villages in Tajikistan, Ojo Caliente, Pantops Mountain, Riverside Park, Yong Ju Gol
Law
By country
Afghanistan, Armenia, Bhutan, East Timor
Laws
An Act to amend the Criminal Code (minimum sentence for offences involving trafficking of persons under the age of eighteen years), An Act to amend the Criminal Code (trafficking in persons), Madras Devadasis (Prevention of Dedication) Act
Law enforcement officials
Brian McConaghy, Derek Cooke, Jassy Bindra, Kajsa Wahlberg, Lepa Jankovic
Other
Anthony Palmer, Benjamin Perrin, Calev Myers, Jerusalem Institute of Justice, John Choi, Ron Marzel, Vancouver Island Regional Correctional Centre
Linguistics
Languages
Other
Contrastive distribution, egressive sound, ingressive sound, prithee
Media
Fiction
Lists of characters
Bewitched, Die Another Day, Mafia, Quantum of Solace, Ring, Simon the Sorcerer, Spectrobes, Spy Fox, Tom and Jerry, Transformers, Transformers: Animated, Wicked
Other
Batboat, Batcopter, Batcycle, Snowy
Film
Actors
Dick Crockett, George Sawaya, Gil Perkins, Jamison Jones, Janee Michelle, Milton Frome, Ronnie Eckstine, Sandra Zober, Susan Bay
Films
A Night at the Movies, Bangkok Girl, Blue Like Jazz, Bungles, Dagger Eyes, Deceit (1923), Deceit (1989), Deceit (1999), Deceit (2004), Departures, Feeling Yes, Feeling No, Followers, I'm Still Here: The Truth About Schizophrenia, It Was a Wonderful Life, Kids Can Say No!, Mind Meld, Miracle Child, Molester's Train, Moonshine Valley, Nefarious: Merchant of Souls, Not My Life, Peacock Alley (1921), Peacock Alley (1930), Redlight, Shoot or Be Shot, Sinful, Soul Soldier, Stan Lee's Mutants, Monsters & Marvels, Stigma, Street Corner (1929), Street Corner (1953), Synchronoff, The Aggression, The Legend of Jimmy Blue Eyes, The Mandrake, The Miracle Child, The Three Stooges Collection, Two of Hearts, Unholy Love
Festivals
Atlanta International Documentary Film Festival, Canada International Film Festival, Harlem International Film Festival, Indie Fest, Transforming Stories International Christian Film Festival, Urban Mediamakers Film Festival
Producers
Benjamin Nolot, Bill Day, Fereydun Gole, Jordan Kerner, Kari Nissena, Suzanne DeLaurentiis
Other
Aurora Awards, California Film Awards, Clement Cheng, Creative Light Entertainment, Honolulu Film Awards, Offshoot Films, Richard Young, Spider-Man trilogy
Franchises
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, From Dusk Till Dawn, Let the Right One In, Monsters vs. Aliens, Shiloh, Spectrobes
Literature
Books
Non-fiction
Boy Meets Girl, Disappointment with God, Ethics, From Willow Creek to Sacred Heart, If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat, Invisible Chains, Jesus for President, Let Me Be a Woman, Making Chastity Sexy, Men Are Like Waffles — Women Are Like Spaghetti, Moral Man and Immoral Society, Reaching for the Invisible God, Saving Your Marriage Before It Starts, Soul Survivor, The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership, The Five Love Languages, The Great House of God, Through the Storm, Vibration Cooking, What's So Amazing About Grace?, When God Writes Your Love Story
Novels
A Bride from the Bush, A Child of Sorrow, Dark Swan, Descent, Engelsfors, Georgina Kincaid, Ten Silver Coins, The Cruiser, The Passage, The Plant That Ate Dirty Socks, The Seething Pot
Other
Cookies: Bite-Size Life Lessons, Flora's Very Windy Day, Lucky and Squash, Tales of the Werewolf Clan, The Collected Jorkens
Lists of defunct newspapers by country
Canada, France, Germany, Norway, Russia
Other
Johann Christoph Arnold, Jonathan Wilson-Hartgrove, list of poems by Wilfred Owen, literary particularism, Lorilee Craker, Nancy McArthur, The Mice Squad
Music
Albums
An Icelandic Odyssey, Best of 2Pac, Disciples of the 36 Chambers, Early Recordings, Excuses for Bad Behavior, First Live Recordings, Graveyard BBQ Greatest Hits, Heaven & Hell – A Tribute to The Velvet Underground, Jimmy Page: Session Man, Just Visiting, Live at the Berlin Wall, Lost in a Garden of Clouds, O3: A Trilogy, Past Masters, Past:Present:Future, The Best of Led Zeppelin, The Collection, The Complete Works, The DFA Remixes, The Early Years, The Heliocentric Worlds of Sun Ra, The Ministry Years, The Old Masters, The Original Bootleg Series from the Manticore Vaults, The Ringleader, The Who Collection, The World as Best as I Remember It, View from the Vault
Awards
2003 International Songwriting Competition, 2009 Washington Area Music Awards, MusicNL
People
Angelo Bruschini, Irene Bridger, Julia Nixon, Kellie Loder, Mark Peddle, Mary Barry
Other
Anyday, Comedy Albums, "I Give You My Heart", interlocutor, "Lord Protect My Child", Raucous Records, Shallaway, Victoria Conservatory of Music, white jazz
Television
Episodes
"Bargaining", "Graduation Day", "I, Darrin, Take This Witch, Samantha", list of Jonny Quest episodes, "Sisters at Heart", "The Torrents of Greed", "What's My Line"
Series
Deceit, Jonny Quest, Lost Signs, Willy Nilly
Seasons of The Bill
Theatre
Buildings
Firehall Arts Centre, Green Thumb Theatre, Mary Irwin Theatre, Scott Block Theatre
People
Actors
Aaron Krogman, Alysa van Haastert, Carl Kennedy, Denise Wong, Evelyn Chew, Glenda Warkentin, Randall Wiebe, Sienna Howell-Holden
Other
Andrew Kooman, Morris Ertman, Stephen Waldschmidt
Plays
Everyone, Hockey Dad, Leaving, Offensive Fouls, She Has a Name, The Walk, Trying, We Won't Pay! We Won't Pay!
Other
2012 tour of She Has a Name, Alberta Playwrights Network, critical response to She Has a Name, St-Ambroise Montreal Fringe Festival, Scripts At Work
Video games
Disney's Aladdin (Virgin Games), Disney's Aladdin (Capcom), Disney's Aladdin (SIMS)
Other
Dalek War, list of Chinese photographers, The Fearless, Verna Fields Award
Philosophy
Definitionism, elisionism, epistemological particularism, geneticism, multicultural particularism
Politics
People
Aristide Vallon, Claudia Pulchra Major, Émile Pinet-Laprade, Emmanuel Bertrand-Bocandé, Humphry Morice, Jules Marcel de Coppet, René Charles de Maupeou, Robert H. Tucker, Jr., Sharon Gaetz
Processes
Delegitimisation, interpellation, political particularism
Roles
Darogha, interlocutor, Minister of Finance
Other
Cabinet of the Gambia, list of ambassadors to France, list of Ministers of the Interior of Senegal, Minnesota International Center, speeches of Barack Obama
Religion
Christianity
Camps
Glenhuron, Jackson's Point, Madawaska, Mountainview, Newport, Pine Lake, Roblin Lake, Scotian Glen, Silver Birches, Starrigan, Sunrise, Twin Ponds
Churches
Central Christian Church, Eastview Community Church, First Church in Salem, Foothills Alliance Church, Lantern Church, Onnuri Community Church, Sandals Church, St. James Anglican Church
Denominations
Methodist Reform Church, Wesleyan Association, Wesleyan Reform Union
Organizations
A Better World, CBA, Christian Women in Media Association, Daughters of the Holy Heart of Mary, Everyman's Welfare Service, Rahab Ministries Thailand, Ratanak International, Ride for Refuge, The Simple Way, World Orphans, Youth Unlimited
People
Roman Catholicism
Chris Haw, Eugenia Bonetti, Joseph Roger de Benoist, Louis Le Hunsec, Magloire-Désiré Barthet
The Salvation Army
Ballington Booth, Bramwell Tillsley, Emma Booth, Emma Churchill, Erik Wickberg, Herbert Booth, Jarl Wahlström, Kate Booth, Lucy Booth, Marie Booth, Mary Moss, Samuel Booth
Other
Ché Ahn, Christine Gardner, Dannah Gresh, Don Brewster, Don Raunikar, Frank Jenner, Jamie McIntosh, Lauran Bethell, Mark Matlock, Noel Stanton, Robert S. Bilheimer
Terminology
Anamnesis, Angel of the Presence, Sunday school answer
Other
Catalyst Conference, City Light News, Cottesloe Consultation, economics of Christmas, homelessness of Jesus, voice of God
Other
Equanimity, list of places of worship in Calgary, list of places of worship in the Lower Mainland, patternism, Wonderism
Sexuality
Organizations
Adult Entertainment Association of Canada, Servants Anonymous Society, Streetlight Support Services, Women's Support Network of York Region
People
Bridget Perrier, Katarina MacLeod, Kenneth Klassen, Mike Beaver, Natasha Falle, Nikki Thomas, Trisha Baptie, Vednita Carter
Other
2007 international child pornography investigation, Buying Sex is Not a Sport, erotolepsy, frig, International Day of No Prostitution, Operation Stormy Nights, pimp stick
Sociology
Ethnicity
Arab Muslims, ethnic groups in Senegal, Karoninka people, Malaysian Canadian, Manjack people, monoethnicity, Niominka people, Romani people in Brazil
Homelessness
Discrimination against the homeless, homelessness in Iraq, homelessness in Israel, Transition House Association of Nova Scotia
Human trafficking
Opposition efforts
Freedom Week, Global Plan of Action to Combat Trafficking in Persons, Ignite the Road to Justice, National Action Plan to Combat Human Trafficking
Opposition organizations
ACT Alberta, Agape International Missions, Breaking Free, Centre to End All Sexual Exploitation, Deborah's Gate, EVE, Interdepartmental Working Group on Trafficking in Persons, list of organizations opposing human trafficking, Men Against Sexual Trafficking, NASHI, Office to Combat Trafficking in Persons, Reaching Out Romania, Run for Courage, Sex Trade 101, Truckers Against Trafficking
People
Bukola Oriola, David Batstone, Glendene Grant, Helen Sworn, Jaclyn Miles, Jessie Foster, Nicholas Alipui, Paul Radu, Shae Invidiata, Sheila White, Susan Bissell, Tania Fiolleau, Timea Nagy
Other
Domotor-Kolompar criminal organization, North Preston's Finest, Ranong human-trafficking incident
Modelling
Beauty pageants
Miss Guyana, Miss Singapore World, Miss World Denmark, Mr. World Canada
Other
Arti Cameron, Camille Munro, Darren Storsley, Iris Thomsen, Mélanie Paquin, Nicole Dunsdon, Nives Orešnik, Ron Wear, Tara Teng, Vancouver Fashion Week
Intergenerationality
Canadian Coalition for the Rights of Children, intergenerationality, Stop Child Trafficking Now
Other
Artificiality, blackboxing, Canadian Council for Refugees, Loly Rico, Louis-Vincent Thomas, pantlessness, precolonialism, shirtlessness, single-celling
Sports
1898–99 Burnley F.C. season, 1899–1900 Burnley F.C. season, Charles Bernard, Choisir, cresting machine, list of Szombathelyi Haladás players, list of Zalaegerszegi TE players
War
Military personnel
Grace Akallo, Henri Brosselard-Faidherbe, Thlocklo Tustenuggee, William Essington
Other
13th Guards Airborne Division, bombings in Mogadishu, Japanese submarine I-73, women in World War II
Other
25 Transformational Canadians, Angers, breast imaging, double hammer, perspicacity, self-examination, silver certificate, Suzuki LC10 engine, Women of Distinction Awards